Jeremy Pryor
Elementary Teacher of the Year Winner
Minshew Elementary
1st Grade Teacher
Allen Parr
Secondary Teacher of the Year Winner
McKinney Boyd High School
10th –12th Grade Pre-Cal & Calculus Teacher
Selfie Stick
Click Image to View Video
Teacher of the Year Banquet
April 9, 2015
Robin Latson
Click Image to View Video
Bennett Elementary School
4th Grade Teacher
Robbye McClanahan
Click Image to View Video
Burks Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Kelly Phillips
Click Image to View Video
Caldwell Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
Tara Zappe
Click Image to View Video
Eddins Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
Ruben Lopez
Click Image to View Video
Finch Elementary School
5th Grade Bilingual Teacher
Wendy Dickerson
Click Image to View Video
Glen Oaks Elementary School
Media Resource Specialist
Christine Biscarro
Click Image to View Video
Johnson Elementary School
Art Teacher
Erica Johnson
Click Image to View Video
Lawson Early Childhood School
Pre-K Teacher
Roberto Dominguez
Click Image to View Video
Malvern Elementary School
5th Grade Bilingual Teacher
Lisa Rich
Click Image to View Video
McClure Elementary School
K–5th Grade Teacher
Special Education
Nicholas Relle
Click Image to View Video
McGowen Elementary School
P.E. Teacher
Amanda Bush
Click Image to View Video
McNeil Elementary School
2nd Grade Teacher
Cathy Vance
Click Image to View Video
Press Elementary School
Media Resource Specialist
Donna Gregg
Click Image to View Video
Slaughter Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
Joan Terry
Click Image to View Video
Valley Creek Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
Stephanie Cravens
Click Image to View Video
Vega Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
Jennifer Philbrick
Click Image to View Video
Walker Elementary School
1st Grade Teacher
Kelsi Powers
Click Image to View Video
Webb Elementary School
4th Grade Teacher
Pam Brownrigg
Click Image to View Video
Wilmeth Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
Amy Thomas
Click Image to View Video
Wolford Elementary School
Special Education Team Leader
Michelle Rumley
Click Image to View Video
Cockrill Middle School
8th Grade Math Teacher
Judith Anderson-Bruess
Click Image to View Video
Dowell Middle School
6th Grade History Teacher
Rebecca Farr
Click Image to View Video
Evans Middle School
8th Grade History Teacher
Roger Hay
Click Image to View Video
Faubion Middle School
8th Grade ELAR/History Teacher
Valerie Schraplau
Click Image to View Video
Scott Johnson Middle School
AVID Teacher
Amanda Hughes
Click Image to View Video
McKinney High School
Art Teacher
Kelly Slate
Click Image to View Video
McKinney North High School
9th Grade English Teacher
Rebecca L. Sanchez
Click Image to View Video
County Residential Center (CRC)
6th – 12th Grade
Technology/APEX Teacher
Tracy Linnebur
Click Image to View Video
DAEP
4th – 8th Grade Math Teacher